Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Co. / Scott Anderson and Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Co. / Scott Anderson and Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty 1235 NE 88th St A Seattle, WA 98115
Sold on 11/24/2020
$545,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/24/2020
11/24/2020
Taxes
$3,560(2020)
$3,560(2020)
Lot Size
5,001 SQFT
5,001 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1920
1920
Style
Condo (2 Levels)
Condo (2 Levels)
Listed By
Scott Anderson, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Bought with
Barry Long, Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty
Barry Long, Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- 88Th Street Condominium
Lot Information
- Curbs
- Paved Street
- Sidewalk
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Oct 13, 2020
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$20,000
Oct 01, 2020
Price Changed
$570,000
-4%
-$25,000
Sep 21, 2020
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$30,000
Sep 17, 2020
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 04:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description